Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
PNR Status
Post PNR
Pax Login
Search PNRs
Page#    60 PNR Entries  next>>  
  
Predictions: 5
confirm: 3
rac: 0
wl: 2
Journey: Thu May 24, 2018
Departure: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 05:30 PF#: 9
Arrival: BCY/Varanasi City @ 10:45 PF#: 2
Distance: 228 km / 1708 km
Travel Time: 5h 15m  11 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 20   |   Charting: < 20:30
15018/Kashi Express (PT)
PNR: 260-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 3442480
Posted Status as of: May 22 (19:19)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: WL# 40 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: WL# 41 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 23 (21:40)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [LB]/LB (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: [LB]/LB (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (5 statuses)
Status as of: May 23 (21:40)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [LB]/LB (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: [LB]/LB (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: May 23 (20:39)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: //0 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: //0 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 23 (19:22)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: WL# 33 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: WL# 34 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 23 (14:24)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: WL# 39 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: WL# 40 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 22 (19:19)
Resv From: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Boarding Point: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Resv To: BCY/Varanasi City
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: WL# 40 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 76)
Passenger 2: WL# 41 (SS) (Booking Status: WL# 77)
Total Fare:  585
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 24
confirm: 24
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Fri May 26, 2017
Departure: KCG/Kacheguda @ 20:05 PF#: 3
Arrival: TPTY/Tirupati Main @ 07:08 +1 night PF#: 1,2
Distance: 637 km / 709 km
Travel Time: 11h 3m  20 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0211#   |   Charting: < 16:00
12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
PNR: 475-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2234072
Posted Status as of: Apr 13 2017 (18:50)
Passenger 1: RAC 36 (Booking Status: RAC 49,GNWL)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 26 2017 (15:58)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: Confirmed: S10/15 [SL] (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (12 statuses)
Status as of: May 26 2017 (15:58)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: Confirmed: S10/15 [SL] (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: May 25 2017 (20:19)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 7 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 25 2017 (17:37)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 9 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 22 2017 (18:45)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 11 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 22 2017 (10:44)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 17 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 21 2017 (11:49)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 24 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 19 2017 (09:31)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 25 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 18 2017 (15:07)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 26 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 17 2017 (09:43)
Boarding Point: KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
Resv To: TPTY/Tirupati Main
Resv Quota: GN
Passenger 1: RAC# 28 (Booking Status: RAC# 49)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 10 2017 (09:09)
Passenger 1: RAC 28 (Booking Status: RAC 49,GNWL)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Apr 24 2017 (18:08)
Passenger 1: RAC 32 (Booking Status: RAC 49,GNWL)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Apr 13 2017 (18:50)
Passenger 1: RAC 36 (Booking Status: RAC 49,GNWL)
Total Fare:  375
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 38
confirm: 12
rac: 26
wl: 0
Journey: Fri Nov 01, 2013
Departure: BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 22:40 PF#: 5
Arrival: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 13:45 +2 night PF#: 8
Distance: 1845 km / 1845 km
Travel Time: 39h 5m  66 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0387#   |   Charting: < 18:45
19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
PNR: 831-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 883827
Posted Status as of: Oct 22 2013 (13:44)
Passenger 1: RAC 62 (Booking Status: RAC 113,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 63 (Booking Status: RAC 114,GNWL)
Passenger 3: RAC 64 (Booking Status: RAC 115,GNWL)
Passenger 4: RAC 65 (Booking Status: RAC 116,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Nov 04 2013 (06:37)
Passenger 1: RS9 31/Coach Position:8 (Booking Status: RAC 113,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RS9 31/Coach Position:8 (Booking Status: RAC 114,GNWL)
Passenger 3: RS9 39/Coach Position:8 (Booking Status: RAC 115,GNWL)
Passenger 4: RS9 39/Coach Position:8 (Booking Status: RAC 116,GNWL)
Chart PREPARED

1 posts - Oct 2013

  
1257 views
Nov 01 2013 (19:42)
Pankaj Mishra*^~   33760 blog posts   70642 correct pred (81% accurate)
Re# 883827-2            Tags   Past Edits
maja nahi ane vala AJ kyuki ye Avadh hai :P

  
1258 views
Nov 01 2013 (20:28)
☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज ■☆*^~   17352 blog posts   3146 correct pred (65% accurate)
Re# 883827-3            Tags   Past Edits
Rac may latka diya apko to ..kosis karte rahiye shayad ho jaye..

  
1131 views
Nov 03 2013 (21:39)
The Rail Mail™*^~   48747 blog posts   18580 correct pred (69% accurate)
Re# 883827-8            Tags   Past Edits
TRIP HAS ENDED.
Was an ultimate trip with family.
20 min buffer at Nagda ad successfully caught the train :)

  
1158 views
Nov 03 2013 (21:41)
Pankaj Mishra*^~   33760 blog posts   70642 correct pred (81% accurate)
Re# 883827-9            Tags   Past Edits
pahuch gaye aap

  
1113 views
Nov 03 2013 (22:40)
The Rail Mail™*^~   48747 blog posts   18580 correct pred (69% accurate)
Re# 883827-10            Tags   Past Edits
ji han...bas pahuch hi gaye.
  
Predictions: 35
confirm: 16
rac: 18
wl: 1
Journey: Thu Oct 31, 2013
Departure: NDLS/New Delhi @ 19:50 PF#: 8
Arrival: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 08:55 +1 night PF#: 2
Distance: 782 km / 1178 km
Travel Time: 13h 5m  10 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0023#   |   Charting: < 15:45
12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
PNR: 215-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 885841
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 24 2013 (15:30)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 13,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 4 (Booking Status: W/L 14,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (16:55)
Passenger 1: A1,31/Coach Position:17 (Booking Status: W/L 13,HO)
Passenger 2: A1,32/Coach Position:17 (Booking Status: W/L 14,HO)
Chart PREPARED

  
1759 views
Oct 31 2013 (14:52)
maheshsunda*^~   4379 blog posts   31516 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 885841-1            Tags   Past Edits
#RACAllocation
8 in 2A (2.5 coaches) between NDLS and GKP under GNWL.
  
Predictions: 24
Journey: Thu Oct 31, 2013
Departure: NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 20:10 PF#: 5
Arrival: KURJ/Khajuraho @ 06:35 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 604 km / 604 km
Travel Time: 10h 25m  7 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0012#   |   Charting: < 16:15
12448-slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
PNR: 251-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 892256
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (00:10)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 5,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 2 (Booking Status: W/L 6,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (17:54)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 5,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 6,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart NOT Prepared

  
1085 views
Oct 31 2013 (14:53)
S VeRmA*^~   6369 blog posts   148393 correct pred (90% accurate)
Re# 892256-1            Tags   Past Edits
NO RAC
  
Predictions: 18
confirm: 12
rac: 2
wl: 4
Journey: Fri Nov 01, 2013
Departure: BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 00:35 PF#: 1
Arrival: GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 06:55 PF#: 3
Distance: 231 km / 552 km
Travel Time: 6h 20m  15 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0010#   |   Charting: < 20:45
15003/Chauri Chaura Express
PNR: 235-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 892761
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (14:43)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 5 (Booking Status: W/L 10,RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Nov 01 2013 (14:43)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 10,RLGN)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 29
confirm: 1
rac: 0
wl: 28
Journey: Thu Oct 31, 2013
Departure: SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 22:45 PF#: 8
Arrival: AD/Adoni @ 07:18 +1 night PF#: 0
Distance: 352 km / 1031 km
Travel Time: 8h 33m  12 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >83   |   Charting: < 18:45
16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
PNR: 445-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 892772
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (14:52)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 42 (Booking Status: W/L 61,PQWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 43 (Booking Status: W/L 62,PQWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (21:01)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 21 (Booking Status: W/L 61,PQWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 22 (Booking Status: W/L 62,PQWL)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 12
confirm: 11
rac: 1
wl: 0
Journey: Mon Nov 11, 2013
Departure: DHD/Dahod @ 20:35 PF#: 1
Arrival: MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 05:20 +1 night PF#: 0
Distance: 540 km / 1893 km
Travel Time: 8h 45m  5 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A
12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
PNR: 235-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 892774
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (14:53)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 3,RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Nov 13 2013 (21:16)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 3,RLGN)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 15
Journey: Fri Nov 01, 2013
Departure: DDN/Dehradun @ 20:00 PF#: 1
Arrival: GAYA/Gaya Junction @ 21:10 +1 night PF#: 2,3
Distance: 1092 km / 1563 km
Travel Time: 25h 10m  58 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0037#   |   Charting: < 16:00
13010/Doon Express (PT)
PNR: 272-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 892775
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 31 2013 (14:54)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 69 (Booking Status: W/L 152,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Nov 01 2013 (15:02)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 152,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 5
Journey: Mon Nov 04, 2013
Departure: ALD/Allahabad Junction @ 21:30 PF#: 1
Arrival: NDLS/New Delhi @ 07:00 +1 night PF#: 14
Distance: 635 km / 635 km
Travel Time: 9h 30m  4 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0052#   |   Charting: < 17:30
12417/Prayagraj Express (PT)
PNR: 235-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 894348
 
Posted Status as of: Nov 01 2013 (22:20)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 43 (Booking Status: W/L 86,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Nov 03 2013 (13:42)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 86,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Page#    60 PNR Entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.