Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
PNR Status
Post PNR
Pax Login
Search PNRs
Page#    6 PNR Entries    
  
Predictions: 7
confirm: 7
rac: 0
wl: 0
PREDICT


Journey: Tue Oct 16, 2018
Departure: BWN/Barddhaman Junction @ 14:41 PF#: 1
Arrival: ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal @ 11:55 +1 night
Distance: 1344 km / 1446 km
Travel Time: 21h 14m  5 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0102#
12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

PNR: 661-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 3677627        
Posted Status as of: Aug 02 (01:55)
Resv From: BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Boarding Point: BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Resv To: ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 15 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 27)
Passenger 2: WL# 16 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 28)
Passenger 3: WL# 17 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 29)
Passenger 4: WL# 18 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 30)
Total Fare:  6140
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Yesterday (15:31) 
Resv From: BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Boarding Point: BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Resv To: ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 15 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 27)
Passenger 2: WL# 16 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 28)
Passenger 3: WL# 17 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 29)
Passenger 4: WL# 18 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 30)
Total Fare:  6140
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 2
confirm: 2
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Sun Jul 08, 2018
Departure: NDLS/New Delhi @ 06:40 PF#: 14
Arrival: JUC/Jalandhar City Junction @ 13:00 PF#: 1
Distance: 370 km / 448 km
Travel Time: 6h 20m  10 halts
Class: Chair Car - CC   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0116#   |   Charting: < 02:45
12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
PNR: 214-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 3610178
Posted Status as of: Jul 08 (02:09)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 34 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 48)
Total Fare:  545
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jul 08 (02:47)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 9 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 48)
Total Fare:  545
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: Jul 08 (02:46)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 9 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 48)
Total Fare:  545
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Jul 08 (02:09)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 34 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 48)
Total Fare:  545
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 1
confirm: 1
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Thu May 24, 2018
Departure: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) @ 14:55 PF#: 3
Arrival: PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) @ 22:02 PF#: 4
Distance: 367 km / 918 km
Travel Time: 7h 7m  13 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0062#   |   Charting: < 11:00
12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
PNR: 444-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 3445717
Posted Status as of: May 23 (18:57)
Resv From: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Boarding Point: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Resv To: PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: PQWL# 7 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 15)
Passenger 2: PQWL# 8 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 16)
Passenger 3: PQWL# 9 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 17)
Total Fare:  1735
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 24 (10:53)
Resv From: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Boarding Point: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Resv To: PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 15)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 16)
Passenger 3: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 17)
Total Fare:  0
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: May 24 (10:53)
Resv From: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Boarding Point: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Resv To: PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 15)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 16)
Passenger 3: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 17)
Total Fare:  0
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: May 23 (18:57)
Resv From: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Boarding Point: TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Resv To: PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: PQWL# 7 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 15)
Passenger 2: PQWL# 8 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 16)
Passenger 3: PQWL# 9 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 17)
Total Fare:  1735
Chart NOT Prepared


2 Public Posts - Wed May 23, 2018
  
Predictions: 4
confirm: 4
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Sat May 05, 2018
Departure: CNB/Kanpur Central @ 14:15 PF#: 4
Arrival: BKN/Bikaner Junction @ 05:50 +1 night PF#: 3,5
Distance: 873 km / 1888 km
Travel Time: 15h 35m  9 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0096
12496/Pratap SF Express (PT)
PNR: 671-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 3376579
Posted Status as of: May 03 (21:54)
Resv From: CNB/Kanpur Central
Boarding Point: CNB/Kanpur Central
Resv To: BKN/Bikaner Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RLWL# 3 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 3)
Total Fare:  455
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 04 (19:40)
Resv From: CNB/Kanpur Central
Boarding Point: CNB/Kanpur Central
Resv To: BKN/Bikaner Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S1/52 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 3)
Total Fare:  455
Chart NOT Prepared

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: May 04 (19:40)
Resv From: CNB/Kanpur Central
Boarding Point: CNB/Kanpur Central
Resv To: BKN/Bikaner Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S1/52 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 3)
Total Fare:  455
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 03 (21:54)
Resv From: CNB/Kanpur Central
Boarding Point: CNB/Kanpur Central
Resv To: BKN/Bikaner Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RLWL# 3 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 3)
Total Fare:  455
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 6
confirm: 6
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Sat Mar 10, 2018
Departure: SPJ/Samastipur Junction @ 16:05 PF#: 5
Arrival: MURI/Muri Junction @ 06:15 +1 night PF#: 2,3
Distance: 451 km / 863 km
Travel Time: 14h 10m  23 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A
15028/Maurya Express
PNR: 244-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 3160934
Posted Status as of: Mar 01 (21:27)
Resv From: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Boarding Point: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Resv To: MURI/Muri Junction
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: RLWL# 11 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 12 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Total Fare:  820
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Mar 09 (22:42)
Resv From: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Boarding Point: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Resv To: MURI/Muri Junction
Resv Quota: HO

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B1/20 [LB]/LB (HO) (Booking Status: SSWL# 20)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: B2/25 [LB]/LB (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Total Fare:  820
Chart NOT Prepared

Full PNR Status History (4 statuses)
Status as of: Mar 09 (22:42)
Resv From: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Boarding Point: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Resv To: MURI/Muri Junction
Resv Quota: HO

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B1/20 [LB]/LB (HO) (Booking Status: SSWL# 20)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: B2/25 [LB]/LB (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Total Fare:  820
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Mar 09 (19:10)
Resv From: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Boarding Point: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Resv To: MURI/Muri Junction
Resv Quota: HO

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B1/20 [LB]/LB (HO) (Booking Status: SSWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 6 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Total Fare:  820
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Mar 09 (12:07)
Resv From: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Boarding Point: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Resv To: MURI/Muri Junction
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: RLWL# 9 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 10 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Total Fare:  820
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Mar 01 (21:27)
Resv From: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Boarding Point: SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Resv To: MURI/Muri Junction
Resv Quota: SS

Passenger 1: RLWL# 11 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 12 (SS) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Total Fare:  820
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 6
confirm: 1
rac: 1
wl: 4
Journey: Thu Dec 21, 2017
Departure: PTK/Pathankot Junction @ 16:45 PF#: 3
Arrival: RNC/Ranchi Junction @ 09:35 +2 night PF#: 2
Distance: 1810 km / 2231 km
Travel Time: 40h 50m  58 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl-0040#
18310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
PNR: 244-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2911819
Posted Status as of: Dec 20 2017 (20:18)
Resv From: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Boarding Point: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Resv To: RNC/Ranchi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 21 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 38)
Total Fare:  690
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Dec 21 2017 (12:39)
Resv From: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Boarding Point: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Resv To: RNC/Ranchi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S3/20 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 38)
Total Fare:  690
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: Dec 21 2017 (12:39)
Resv From: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Boarding Point: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Resv To: RNC/Ranchi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S3/20 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 38)
Total Fare:  690
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Dec 20 2017 (20:18)
Resv From: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Boarding Point: PTK/Pathankot Junction
Resv To: RNC/Ranchi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 21 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 38)
Total Fare:  690
Chart NOT Prepared

Page#    6 PNR Entries  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy