Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001
State: Maharashtra
add/change address
Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Solapur
 
 
15 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 4.2/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (17)
transportation - excellent (15)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (17)

Nearby Stations

BALE/Bale 6 km     TKWD/Tikekarwadi 7 km     HG/Hotgi Junction 15 km     PK/Pakni 16 km     TLT/Tilati 22 km     AHD/Aherwadi 22 km     MVE/Mundhewadi 25 km     SLGE/Sulerjavalge 28 km     MO/Mohol 33 km     AKOR/Akalkot Road 36 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
107 Trains
12628 Karnataka Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:10
ETD: 05:25 5h 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:43) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:15
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:23) by ECoR 🔚VSKP🔜SCoR^~
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:15
ETD: 02:37 2h 22m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:23) by Selva Vignesh*^~
11019 Konark Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:25
ETD: 01:02 37m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (08:43) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
56903* Solapur - Dharwad Passenger*
SUR - Solapur
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DWR - Dharwad
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:00) by ^~
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:55
ETD: 02:38 1h 43m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 06 (17:56) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
06052 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
ETD: 04:55 3h 5m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
II
SL
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (06:39) by RF Shanku^~
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:55) by Railfan Z*^~
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:55
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (17:08) by 🚋now time for Aravali Exp🚎^~
17203 Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (04:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:00
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (16:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 03:00 on time
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 (19:05) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (07:54) by VkV^~
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2017 (08:42) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:10
ETD: 03:10 on time
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 10 (20:44) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
17221 Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:11) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 23 (16:19) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (18:49) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:35
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 20 (14:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: 04:18 28m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (21:25) by Swaroop Kutti
71301* Solapur - Guntakal DEMU*
SUR - Solapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2017 (01:35) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 02:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:24) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:05
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2017 (13:59) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3,5 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:22) by TEAM JATAYU fights for APSTS^
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
ETD: 04:00 on time
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (10:22) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 06:35
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (17:08) by 🚋now time for Aravali Exp🚎^~
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:05
ETD: 04:25 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 9 Arr @ 19:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 27 (08:49) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
17324 Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: 04:20 on time
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:25
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2017 (23:51) by AKS®⭐^~
11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:40
ETD: 04:40 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 16 Arr @ 13:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (11:10) by ✒^~
56905* Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)*
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (13:57) by 16535❤GolGumbaz Express❤16536~
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
ETD: 05:40 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Going to GDG - Gadag Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (13:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: 05:45 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 06 (22:32) by ✒^~
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: 09:43 3h 43m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (22:09) by TEAM JATAYU fights for APSTS^
12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 11:05
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2017 (13:43) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
11309* Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)*
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MRJ - Miraj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11423* Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)*
SUR - Solapur
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:59) by Rail Queue^~
12158* Hutatma Express*
SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:30
II
2S
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:08) by Rail Queue^~
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: 06:35 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 2,4 Arr @ 07:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (22:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
01064 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC Special (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 16 Arr @ 16:30
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (16:38) by TEAM JATAYU fights for APSTS^
11074 Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:50
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:44) by Solo™^~
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:50
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:22) by Solo™^~
17307 Basava Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:25
ETD: 07:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BGK - Bagalkot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:23) by BMTIR*^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:50
ETD: 07:51 1m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:46) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
SUR - Solapur
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: 08:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by ^~
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
ETD: 08:35 on time
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:35
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 27 (04:27) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 20 (14:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11043 Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (17:54) by Solo™^~
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:45
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:26) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:15
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (10:08) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.