Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from PWL/Palwal (8 PFs)
پلول     पलवल

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 27
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
National Highway 2, Palwal
State: Haryana
add/change address
Elevation: 199 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi
 
 
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for PWL/Palwal
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 1.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - poor (2)
safety - poor (3)

Nearby Stations

RDE/Rundhi 9 km     AST/Asaoti 11 km     PYLA/Piyala Block Hut 15 km     SHLK/Sholaka 20 km     BVH/Ballabh Garh 21 km     BNCR/Banchari 23 km     FDN/Faridabad New Town 25 km     FDB/Faridabad 29 km     HDL/Hodal 30 km     TKD/Tuglakabad 39 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
29 Trains
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
PWL - Palwal
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:50
ETD: 04:27 1h 37m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:06) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12919 Malwa SF Express (PT)
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 03:40
ETD: 03:52 12m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:23) by Himalayan Railways^~
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 03:55
ETD: 04:07 12m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:39) by Himalayan Railways^~
29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 03:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:15
II
SL
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:53) by AligarhJnALJN^~
64958* Palwal - Agra Cantt MEMU*
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
ETD: 04:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (17:05) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
PWL - Palwal
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:43
ETD: 07:35 1h 52m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 12:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:58) by Saurabh®~
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip
PWL - Palwal
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:43
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:30
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (23:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11901 Gita Jayanti Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:07
ETD: 07:11 4m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:40
II
2S
CC
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
ETD: 08:35 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12 Arr @ 10:20
II
2S
CC
2A
1A
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 08:56
ETD: 08:58 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 19:30
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:32) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 09:08
ETD: 10:00 52m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:52) by AKS®⭐^~
12189 Mahakaushal Express (PT)
PWL - Palwal
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:35
ETD: 12:43 2h 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:00) by AKS®⭐^~
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 10:41
ETD: 10:41 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KSV - Kosi Kalan
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 11:05
ETD: 11:09 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:15
II
2S
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:34) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 13:20
ETD: 15:17 1h 57m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:52) by AKS®⭐^~
19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:20
ETD: 15:24 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
II
SL
64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64493* Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU*
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12190 Mahakaushal Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# 6 Dep @ 16:58
ETD: 18:13 1h 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:26) by Atal ji we miss u^~
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:05
ETD: 22:19 4h 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:10
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:57) by Deepanjan^~
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
PWL - Palwal
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:10
ETD: 19:12 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:41) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
59386-Slip Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:02) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 19:11
ETD: 20:46 1h 35m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:20
II
2S
CC
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:42) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
64953 Agra Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 19:33
ETD: 21:29 1h 56m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (17:05) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
11902 Gita Jayanti Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# 5 Dep @ 20:06
ETD: 20:26 20m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:35
II
2S
CC
12920 Malwa SF Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:32
ETD: 21:46 1h 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:14) by AligarhJnALJN^~
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:30
ETD: 22:30 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSTM - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:07) by AligarhJnALJN^~
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 23:38
ETD: 23:38 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Dep @ 23:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MDS - Mandsor
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:40
II
SL
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:52) by AligarhJnALJN^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy