Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 1917777-0
Details Edit
Small Station Board;
Entry# 2219873-0


Departures from JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)
     जबलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 136
Number of Originating Trains: 26
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
Junction Point ET/KTE/NIR, Near GM's Office, WCR Head Quarters, Indra Market Jabalpur 482001,Jabalpur
State: Madhya Pradesh
add/change address
Elevation: 417 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur
24 Travel Tips
JBP/Jabalpur Junction is in Recent News
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.9/5 (320 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (41)
porters/escalators - good (39)
food - good (41)
transportation - good (39)
lodging - good (39)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - good (40)
safety - good (40)

Nearby Stations

HBG/Howbagh Jabalpur 2 km     MML/Madan Mahal 3 km     KEQ/Kachhpura 6 km     ADTL/Adhartal 8 km     DOE/Deori 17 km     BRGT/Bheraghat 17 km     GRG/Gwarighat 21 km     JPV/Jamtara Paraswara 25 km     GSPR/Gosalpur 27 km     CGE/Charghat Piparia 28 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
177 Trains
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 00:10
ETD: 00:34 24m late
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:00
II
SL
3A
19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 00:10
no dep today
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
II
SL
3A
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:20
ETD: 00:40 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (23:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KTE - Katni Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 03:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (23:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:55
ETD: 01:36 41m late
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:55
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (09:03) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha SF Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 13 Arr @ 16:05
32
15
6
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (20:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 19:10
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15017 Kashi Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 01:10
ETD: 01:41 31m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 19:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (19:25) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:20
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
17
6
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (18:53) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:20
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to BL - Valsad
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (18:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:20
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (09:58) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (19:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:30
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:48) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:55
no dep today
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 20:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:16) by sreerup kol^~
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:55
ETD: 01:57 2m late
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 21:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:17) by sreerup kol^~
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:00
ETD: 04:27 2h 27m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:41) by Himalayan Railways^~
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:11) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस☀️BGKT WDP4D^~
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (21:16) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:00
ETD: 06:23 4h 23m late
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:10) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस☀️BGKT WDP4D^~
12742 Patna - Vasco Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
TT Updated: Sep 29 (13:18) by 12418 प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस~
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:35
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 23:20
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 29 (14:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:40
ETD: 05:44 3h 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:16) by Himalayan Railways^~
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (19:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 02:40
ETD: 02:40 on time
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 3,7 Arr @ 15:35
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (20:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 17 (23:11) by sreerup kol^~
11068 Saket Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (22:22) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
21068 Saket Link Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:30
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (19:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (16:44) by UDAIPUR PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS^~
11061 Pawan Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 03:30
ETD: 03:47 17m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Sep 29 (17:56) by पू म रे गोमो डब्ल्यू ए पी 7^~
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:55
ETD: 04:24 29m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 18:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:27) by Himalayan Railways^~
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:05
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
II
14
4
1
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 21 (11:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12853 Amarkantak Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:30
ETD: 04:48 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:50
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to FD - Faizabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 23 (01:11) by Vikas Kumar^~
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: 07:01 2h 1m late
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 21:30
II
SL
3A
2A
02053 Mumbai CSMT - Patna SF Special Fare Special
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:05) by Solo™^~
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:20
ETD: 05:21 1m late
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:11) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12062* Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express*
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HBJ - HabibGanj
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:00
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:01) by Himalayan Railways^~
01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to HBJ - HabibGanj
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (17:20) by Solo™^~
51703* Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 05:40
ETD: 05:40 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NIR - Nainpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (13:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:34) by sreerup kol^~
17324 Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:35) by sreerup kol^~
12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to ALD - Allahabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 12:35
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (09:09) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
11449* Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express*
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:30
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (05:32) by RF Shanku^~
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: 13:32 6h 57m late
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:06) by Solo™^~
18233 Narmada Express (PT)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: 07:07 32m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 17:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to RMM - Rameswaram
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:45
II
57
24
8
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 27 (21:49) by Cheap Thrills^~
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:35
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (22:19) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:15) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy