Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from DOS/Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)
دہری ؤں سون     डेहरी ऑन सोन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 78
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Station road, SH 15, Dehri On Sone, Rohtas(06184-253154)
State: Bihar
add/change address
Elevation: 113 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Mughal Sarai
 
 
7 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DOS/Dehri On Sone
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 4.7/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - excellent (11)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)

Nearby Stations

ADSR/Advance Starter 1 km     PHE/Pahaleja Halt 5 km     SEB/Son Nagar Junction 6 km     KWD/Karwandia 10 km     CPBH/Chiraila 12 km     BCJ/Bagahabishunpur 14 km     AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road 17 km     SSM/Sasaram Junction 18 km     BSYA/Barkisalaiya 20 km     ANH/Ankorha 22 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
85 Trains
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:05
no dep today
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Arr @ 10:50
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:54) by Nitish kumar*^~
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:15
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Arr @ 10:50
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (08:38) by ❤️ पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ❤️^~
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:00
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 31 (16:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13348 Palamu Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:55
ETD: 01:57 1h 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:45
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:02
ETD: 03:05 2h 3m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: May 04 (23:53) by অরিত্রअरित्रAritra😎~
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:03
ETD: 08:50 7h 47m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 14,17,19 Arr @ 11:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (00:57) by ✒^~
12398 Mahabodhi Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:18
ETD: 08:40 7h 22m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3,8 Arr @ 03:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (01:06) by ❤️ पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ❤️^~
04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:32
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (00:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
13347 Palamu Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:45
ETD: 01:45 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2017 (20:00) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:04
ETD: 02:25 21m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (11:52) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:32
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:00
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (14:29) by ❤️ पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ❤️^~
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:43
ETD: 04:09 1h 26m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:20
3A
22912 Shipra SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:48
ETD: 03:16 28m late
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 01:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2017 (07:48) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2017 (18:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:20
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (19:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:08
ETD: 03:48 40m late
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 17:05
II
SL
3A
2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 22 (09:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12311 Kalka Mail (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:57
ETD: 04:13 16m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (18:33) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:17
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:05
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Apr 26 (18:19) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:22
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:20
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2017 (19:56) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:22
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
II
43
11
2
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:42
ETD: 08:30 3h 48m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 15:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:00) by AKS®⭐^~
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:12
ETD: 06:26 1h 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:39) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
14223 Budhpurnima Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:32
ETD: 05:32 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:40
II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (12:30) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
53350* Dehri on Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)*
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BRWD - Barwadih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:10) by ^~
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 05:47
ETD: 06:23 36m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:20
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 14 2017 (11:22) by कोंकण रेलवे™^~
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 05:47
no dep today
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:55
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 05:54
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4,7 Arr @ 08:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:41) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
63296 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Memu
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 06:23
ETD: 07:43 1h 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (23:23) by ^~
13009 Doon Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: 06:55 30m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:20) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: 06:40 13m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 11:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (14:38) by ✒^~
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:32
ETD: 12:15 5h 43m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A Arr @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:54) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:42
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2017 (00:50) by ▶ECR97⭐ महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ⭐98NCR◽◀~
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:17
ETD: 12:02 4h 45m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 02:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (01:41) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 07:17
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Apr 24 (01:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:35
ETD: 07:46 11m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2017 (12:35) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
12307-Slip Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (09:54) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:58
no dep today
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 14 Arr @ 16:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:15) by Deepanjan^~
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:12
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:50
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:53) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
ETD: 09:27 1h 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 42m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:56) by ^~
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:27
ETD: 15:36 7h 9m late
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (14:40) by ❤️ पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ❤️^~
04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Weekly Special
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:20
ETD: 09:18 2m early
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:00
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (02:20) by Dark Knight Rises
63293* Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Memu*
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MGS - Mughal Sarai Junction
PF# 4,6,7 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:08) by PREM
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:52
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12 Arr @ 18:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (18:24) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
53526 Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 11:02
ETD: 12:06 1h 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:48) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12802 Purushottam SF Express (PT)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:04
ETD: 15:03 2h 59m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:20
II
SL
3A
2A
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:02
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 13:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:48) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
53364* Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)*
DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Dep @ 13:20
ETD: 13:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4,5,8,9 Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2017 (01:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.