Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from ASN/Asansol Junction (7 PFs)
আসানসোল জংশন / آسنسول جنکشن     आसनसोल जंक्शन

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 198
Number of Originating Trains: 47
Number of Terminating Trains: 49
Railpar Station Road, Asansol-713301:Phone(Enquiry) No. 0341-2306131 , Dist - Paschim Bardhaman
State: West Bengal
add/change address
Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol
 
 
7 Travel Tips
No Recent News for ASN/Asansol Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.9/5 (184 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (24)
transportation - excellent (22)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - good (23)
safety - good (22)

Nearby Stations

ASNE/Asansol East 2 km     BCQ/Barachak Junction 5 km     BURN/Burnpur 5 km     KPK/Kalipahari 5 km     STN/Sitarampur Junction 9 km     DMA/Damodar Junction 9 km     MOH/Mohisila 10 km     NMC/Nimcha 11 km     ULT/Kulti 14 km     MDKD/Madhukunda 14 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 44m ago
245 Trains
12328 Upasana Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:06
ETD: 11:21 11h 15m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 03:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:36) by ALI^~
12370 Kumbha Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:06
no dep today
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 03:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (14:54) by Mohd Arif*^~
13009 Doon Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:11
ETD: 05:45 5h 34m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:20) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
15050 Purvanchal Express (via Mau)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:27
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:27
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:53) by Shubham*^~
15048 Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:27
ETD: 05:39 5h 12m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:56) by Shubham*^~
13287 South Bihar Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2,5 Dep @ 00:33
ETD: 01:27 54m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2017 (21:49) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:47
ETD: 05:23 4h 36m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12 Arr @ 04:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (20:12) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:49
ETD: 00:52 3m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 11:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (14:38) by ✒^~
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:52
ETD: 06:34 5h 42m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9,14 Arr @ 04:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:05) by Less than a month left for 2018 FIFA World cup^~
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:52
ETD: 01:08 16m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 04:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (20:20) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
13403 Vananchal Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 01:05
ETD: 01:31 26m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
II
SL
3A
2A
13155 Mithilanchal Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:12
ETD: 01:39 27m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SMI - Sitamarhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (13:43) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13157 Tirhut Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:12
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 1,3,4 Arr @ 09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (13:44) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:12
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:40
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 24 (13:03) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 01:12
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:06) by Shubham*^~
13019 Bagh Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:23
ETD: 01:44 21m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KGM - Kathgodam
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:11) by Shubham*^~
12253 Anga SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:36
ETD: 05:58 4h 22m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (12:02) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
12496 Pratap Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:36
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 05:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 02 (07:50) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12938 Garba SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:36
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: May 20 (12:27) by SREERUP PATRANABIS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:36
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to SMI - Sitamarhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 02 (07:51) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:36
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 02 (07:52) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:43
ETD: 04:24 2h 41m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9C Arr @ 06:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:15) by Shubham*^~
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:58
ETD: 02:00 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 02:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (01:41) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:00
ETD: 02:11 11m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2017 (08:20) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:00
ETD: 02:07 7m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (17:20) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (16:40) by ✒^~
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 14:15
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (01:40) by AKS®⭐^~
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:04
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (01:45) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:07
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (10:44) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:07
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:40
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 06 (17:50) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:07
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (10:54) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:08
ETD: 02:19 11m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2017 (12:35) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
12307-Slip Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:08
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (09:54) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 02:10
ETD: 07:26 5h 16m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (14:31) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
ETD: 03:35 1h 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:32) by Now RFing gonna b fun^~
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7,11 Arr @ 07:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (20:18) by Solo™^~
13010 Doon Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:30
ETD: 09:06 6h 36m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 13 Arr @ 06:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2017 (18:05) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
18449 Baidyanathdham Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:36
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (01:41) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
12331 Himgiri SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:36
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (18:18) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2,6 Dep @ 02:36
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 13:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (01:47) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Suvidha Summer Special
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:38
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
TT Updated: Mar 20 (18:23) by Solo™^~
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:47
ETD: 04:23 1h 36m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (20:18) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:47
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 01 (20:48) by CSK best team of IPL History 😍 😘^~
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:39) by Shubham*^~
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 09:12 6h 12m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9,13 Arr @ 06:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:37) by Shubham*^~
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 03:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DUMK - Dumka
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:15
II
SL
3A
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 03:27
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (17:12) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13404 Vananchal Express
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:30
ETD: 03:38 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 08:40
II
SL
3A
2A
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:33
ETD: 04:07 34m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9,14 Arr @ 06:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:21) by Less than a month left for 2018 FIFA World cup^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy