Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from JUC/Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     जलंधर शहर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 111
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
Gobind Garh, Arjun Nagar, Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas
State: Punjab
add/change address
Elevation: 239 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
 
 
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.8/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - good (25)
safety - good (23)

Nearby Stations

BBSL/Baba Sodhal Nagar 3 km     SCPD/Suchi Pind 3 km     LKK/Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt 3 km     DAVJ/D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 4 km     JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 5 km     SRX/Sura Nussi 7 km     JME/Jamsher Khas 11 km     BLND/Bolina Doaba 11 km     DRE/Dhogri 11 km     KWJ/Khojewala 13 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 9h 14m ago
137 Trains
15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:20
ETD: 03:57 3h 37m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 01:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:44) by AKS®⭐^~
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:34) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:32) by Atal ji we miss u^~
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:25
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 02:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:03) by AKS®⭐^~
19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (15:40) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
74912* Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:41) by One Man Army^~
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: 04:26 36m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:00) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:57
ETD: 04:51 54m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:36) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14682* Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:10
ETD: 04:10 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:55
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:29) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:25
ETD: 04:37 12m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:40
II
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
74646* Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:31) by One Man Army^~
74931* Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:06) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:13
ETD: 09:09 3h 56m late
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:34) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:13
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (14:31) by Saif Ali^~
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:23
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
CC
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 22m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:23
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:25
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:21) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: 05:50 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:38) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
74942* Jalandhar City - Nakodar DEMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NRO - Nakodar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (00:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:02
ETD: 06:02 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:00
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:29) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: 07:13 1h 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:41) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
59386-Slip Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:02) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:36) by One Man Army^~
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:20
ETD: 06:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:20
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:38) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
74914* Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:41) by One Man Army^~
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: 06:35 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:10
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:05) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
18309 Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:10
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:15) by Himalayan Railways^~
74933* Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:07) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
12716 Sachkhand Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:43
ETD: 06:45 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:31) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
74952* Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:55
ETD: 07:08 13m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JJJ - Jaijon Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:14) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:07
ETD: 09:06 1h 59m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 08:55
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:41) by Deepanjan^~
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:10
ETD: 07:23 13m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
12358 Durgiana Express (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:10
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:44) by Faiz~
14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:10
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:28) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:27
ETD: 07:35 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:15
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:27) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:35
ETD: 08:03 28m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:00
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:47) by One Man Army^~
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:47
ETD: 08:12 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:22) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:20) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:02
ETD: 08:03 1m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:55
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:03) by Himalayan Railways^~
15708 Amrapali Express
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:35
ETD: 08:43 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:23) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: 08:53 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:20
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:14) by Deepanjan^~
74901* Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: 10:27 1h 37m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (12:09) by One Man Army^~
74944* Jalandhar City - Nakodar DEMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NRO - Nakodar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:06) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
74935* Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 08:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (09:49) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:02
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:36) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:02
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to ATT - Atari Shyam Singh
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:57) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
12926 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:20
ETD: 09:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:45
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:23) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
74641* Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MOW - Mananwala
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (12:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:43
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (21:05) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
22552* Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express*
JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:00
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:05) by AKS®⭐^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy