Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2241091-0
Details Edit
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2400354-0


Departures from GWL/Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)
گواليار جنکشن     ग्वालियर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 154
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Junction Point - Guna/Jhansi/Agra/Etawah/Sabalgarh, Racecourse Rd, Gwalior
State: Madhya Pradesh
add/change address
Elevation: 213 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Jhansi
 
 
17 Travel Tips
GWL/Gwalior Junction is in Recent News
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.8/5 (289 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (36)
transportation - good (37)
lodging - good (36)
railfanning - good (36)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - good (35)

Nearby Stations

BLNR/Birlanagar Junction 3 km     GOPA/Ghosipura 3 km     MTJL/Motijheel 8 km     STLI/Sithouli 9 km     BBY/Bhadroli 11 km     NGON/Naugaon 13 km     RRU/Rayaru 13 km     MIAL/Milaoli 14 km     SLV/Sandalpur 16 km     SAC/Sanichara 18 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 2h 42m ago
165 Trains
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:04
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8,9 Arr @ 06:40
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Today (00:11) by 💖12763💖 Padmavati Superfast Express💖12764💖^~
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:10
ETD: 00:34 24m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (15:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12920 Malwa SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:35
ETD: 01:46 1h 11m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:50
II
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:14) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:55
ETD: 01:18 23m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:30
II
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:46) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:05
ETD: 01:16 11m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HBJ - HabibGanj
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:50) by Solo™^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:18
ETD: 03:59 2h 41m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:20
II
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:06) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
17305 Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:20
II
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:42) by Himalayan Railways^~
12628 Karnataka Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:30
ETD: 01:33 3m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:59) by Deepanjan^~
12621 Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:37
ETD: 01:41 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:05
II
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:31) by Solo™^~
12162 Lashkar SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:00
II
6
11
0
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:40
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:37) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:57
ETD: 02:07 10m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:55
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Today (00:09) by 💖12763💖 Padmavati Superfast Express💖12764💖^~
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:57
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:59) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:57
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:37) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:30
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:03) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:30
ETD: 02:53 23m late
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:04) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:35
ETD: 02:35 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 07:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:31) by Solo™^~
12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 04:26 1h 26m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 08:00
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:49) by Solo™^~
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 03:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSTM - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:07) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:20
no dep today
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 19:40
II
55
22
9
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:55) by Himalayan Railways^~
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:20
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 21:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:34) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12723 Telangana Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:33
ETD: 04:18 45m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 09:05
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:51) by Solo™^~
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:48
ETD: 03:48 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:33) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:48
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 13:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Arr @ 09:05
II
32
11
1
1
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (15:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:21
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:21
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:58) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22458 Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:21
ETD: 04:21 on time
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:59) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:30
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 19:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:07) by Himalayan Railways^~
14309 Ujjaini Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:30
ETD: 05:07 37m late
 
 
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 19:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:43) by Himalayan Railways^~
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 04:30
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 04:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (06:09) by AligarhJnALJN^~
11104 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:35
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Going to JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:45
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:23) by Himalayan Railways^~
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:45
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:10) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:11) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:50
ETD: 04:50 on time
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:15
II
SL
3A
2A
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:24) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: 05:17 17m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:58) by Deepanjan^~
12192 Shridham SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:35
II
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:12) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12189 Mahakaushal Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:55
ETD: 08:10 2h 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:40
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:00) by AKS®⭐^~
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: 07:30 1h 20m late
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:16) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:57) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to UHL - Una Himachal
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:59) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12198* Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express*
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:20
ETD: 06:20 on time
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:00
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59823* Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)*
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:20
ETD: 06:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BIX - Bhind
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (20:48) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT)
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:26
ETD: 07:07 41m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 20:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:33) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:30
ETD: 06:54 24m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 15 Arr @ 10:55
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:58) by Himalayan Railways^~
12611 Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:25
54
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:50) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12433 Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:25
324
176
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:52) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:25
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:13) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12176* Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express*
GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:15
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12,13,14 Arr @ 06:50
II
72
13
4
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:56) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy