Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ / نئی دِلّی     नई दिल्ली

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 100
Number of Originating Trains: 86
Number of Terminating Trains: 85
PF-1; Paharganj, New Delhi 110055. PF-16; Nr New Delhi Metro Station, Ajmeri Gate 110002
State: Delhi NCT
add/change address
Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi
 
 
53 Travel Tips
NDLS/New Delhi is in Recent News
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 4.2/5 (1220 votes)
cleanliness - good (157)
porters/escalators - good (153)
food - good (153)
transportation - excellent (156)
lodging - good (151)
railfanning - excellent (152)
sightseeing - excellent (148)
safety - good (150)

Nearby Stations

CSB/Shivaji Bridge 1 km     DSB/Sadar Bazar 2 km     DLI/Old Delhi Junction 2 km     TKJ/Tilak Bridge 2 km     SZM/Sabzi Mandi 4 km     DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj 4 km     PGMD/Pragati Maidan 4 km     DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 km     VVKP/Vivekanand Puri Halt 6 km     DBSI/Dayabasti 7 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 2h 27m ago
188 Trains
54540 Ambala Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:40
ETD: 01:13 33m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Arr @ 01:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:29) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 00:50
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to ATT - Atari Shyam Singh
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (10:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64463* New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Dep @ 01:20
ETD: 01:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 01:40
ETD: 02:00 20m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
09021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 15 Dep @ 01:45
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:30
CC
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (20:13) by Solo™^~
01708 Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (10:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:30
ETD: 04:30 1h 0m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:28) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Dep @ 03:40
ETD: 13:00 9h 20m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 11:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:04) by AS*^~
04012 Beas - Hazrat Nizamuddin Satsang Special (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (22:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:30
ETD: 04:55 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:30
II
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (00:51) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:10
II
81
17
4
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (18:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:50
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:10
II
95
29
5
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (18:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:50
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:10
II
124
32
14
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (18:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12471 Swaraj Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:50
ETD: 05:10 20m late
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:10
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (18:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12138 Punjab Mail
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:15
ETD: 05:40 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSTM - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 15 Arr @ 07:35
II
12919 Malwa SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:20
ETD: 08:55 3h 35m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:25
II
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (13:10) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
04905 Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pilgrim Special (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 16 (15:15) by Solo™^~
12002* New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: 06:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HBJ - HabibGanj
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:25
CC
EC
12040* New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: 06:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KGM - Kathgodam
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:40
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:51) by ^~
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: 06:30 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:00
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:32) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
12015* New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: 06:05 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:45
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:18) by Lonavla trip on 3 june^~
12004* New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: 06:10 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:40
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:36) by Solo™^~
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 06:15
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 14:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Mar 24 (21:11) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
22416* Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: 06:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2,5 Arr @ 17:50
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:48) by Shubham*^~
12497* Shan-e-Punjab Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 06:40
ETD: 06:40 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:20
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
12017* New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Dep @ 06:45
ETD: 06:45 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:40
CC
EC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12280* Taj Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 06:45
ETD: 06:45 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 14:10
II
2S
CC
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (18:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: 10:24 3h 24m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 19:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:57) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
12037* New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: 07:00 on time
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:25
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:24) by Lonavla trip on 3 june^~
12043* New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MOGA - Moga
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:05
CC
EC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:58) by Solo™^~
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 07:17
ETD: 07:40 23m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
12031* New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:45
150
1
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:38) by Solo™^~
12029* New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 07:20
ETD: 07:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:45
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:54) by ECoR 🔚VSKP🔜SCoR^~
12011* New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:40
ETD: 07:40 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:45
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:45) by 1500 Imaginary Trains Completed^~
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:50
no dep today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:55) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 (15:52) by Divyanshu Gupta
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:54) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
64465* New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 08:10
ETD: 08:10 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4,5,6 Arr @ 06:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (15:44) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: 08:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:25
ETD: 08:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:43
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (23:59) by Shubham Yadav^~
54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut) (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 08:37
ETD: 08:37 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:43) by ^~
11901 Gita Jayanti Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: 11:40 2h 55m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:40
II
2S
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:29) by Lonavla trip on 3 june^~
54012 Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge (Delhi) Passenger (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:52
ETD: 12:26 3h 34m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:08
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:10) by x-under SW-x
64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 09:05
ETD: 09:15 10m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# -- Arr @ 09:23
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2017 (08:51) by x-under SW-x
64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 09:15
ETD: 09:34 19m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:36) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
12436* New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Dep @ 09:25
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to DBRT - Dibrugarh Town
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:15
39
5
3
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (15:52) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12236* New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Dep @ 09:25
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
77
26
1
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (15:52) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
64911* New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 09:25
ETD: 09:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (12:05) by mushfiquekhalid^~
54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8,9 Dep @ 09:30
ETD: 10:10 40m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:42) by Lonavla trip on 3 june^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.