Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)
دِلّی جنکشن     दिल्ली जंक्शन
[Purani Delhi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 57
Number of Originating Trains: 79
Number of Terminating Trains: 77
Jn Pt PNP,GZB,AWR,NDLS ,Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg ,Near Chandni Chowk Metro Station,Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006
State: Delhi NCT
add/change address
Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi
22 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.3/5 (343 votes)
cleanliness - average (50)
porters/escalators - average (41)
food - good (44)
transportation - good (47)
lodging - good (38)
railfanning - good (44)
sightseeing - good (40)
safety - average (39)

Nearby Stations

DSB/Sadar Bazar 1 km     NDLS/New Delhi 2 km     CSB/Shivaji Bridge 3 km     SZM/Sabzi Mandi 3 km     DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj 3 km     DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 4 km     TKJ/Tilak Bridge 4 km     VVKP/Vivekanand Puri Halt 5 km     DBSI/Dayabasti 6 km     PGMD/Pragati Maidan 6 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 4h 26m ago
143 Trains
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (via - Meerut) (UnReserved)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 00:10
ETD: 00:25 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Arr @ 01:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:39) by AKS®⭐^~
51915* Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 00:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (14:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
05528* Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:13) by Solo™^~
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:20
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:05
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:33) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस☀️BGKT WDP4D^~
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 01:40
ETD: 02:00 20m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 16:50
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (19:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 01:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (00:33) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
54413* Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:15
ETD: 03:20 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (14:34) by aktanwar~
15707 Amrapali Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 03:25
ETD: 03:45 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:03) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 03:45
no dep today
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (19:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 03:45
ETD: 03:45 on time
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (18:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
74025* Delhi - Shamli DEMU*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to SMQL - Shamli
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (12:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54308* Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 04:10
ETD: 04:10 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:37) by AKS®⭐^~
54005* Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Dep @ 04:15
ETD: 04:15 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:53) by Vikas Kumar^~
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (via - Meerut) (UnReserved)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: 05:05 45m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:38) by AKS®⭐^~
12414 Pooja SF Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:25
ETD: 04:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:20
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
14217 Unchahar Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9,10 Dep @ 04:25
ETD: 07:52 3h 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:19) by brandonbuffard^~
25014 Corbett Park Link Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस☀️BGKT WDP4D^~
15014 Ranikhet Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:40
ETD: 05:00 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:25
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (22:04) by eXplorer Divyanshu^~
05532* Delhi - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (via Darbhanga) (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 04:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (02:24) by पू म रे गोमो डब्ल्यू ए पी 7^~
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 04:50
ETD: 04:50 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:20
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:11) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 04:50
ETD: 12:30 7h 40m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:20
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (17:16) by বিদায় আইআরআই^~
64913* Delhi - Rohtak MEMU*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:33) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (18:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
51909* Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Dep @ 05:20
ETD: 05:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:53) by AKS®⭐^~
54309* Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:20
ETD: 05:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (14:32) by aktanwar~
19031 Yoga Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: 05:35 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (09:55) by Jay Shah*^~
64531* Delhi - Panipat MEMU*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: 05:45 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:31) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
14723 Kalindi Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 05:50
ETD: 05:50 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:08) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14556* Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 06:00
ETD: 06:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:15
II
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:38) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15484* Sikkim Mahananda Express*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: 06:35 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 19 (15:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 06:40
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 12 Dep @ 06:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (17:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54085* Delhi-Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 12 Dep @ 06:55
ETD: 06:55 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:36) by AKS®⭐^~
12312 Kalka Mail
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: 07:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9,14 Arr @ 08:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:40) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
51902* Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: 07:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (14:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54641* Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:10
ETD: 07:10 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:49) by Yaar Jigree Kasooti Degree^~
14044* Garhwal Express*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 13 Dep @ 07:30
ETD: 07:30 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KTW - Kotdwar
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:25
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
74021* Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Dep @ 07:40
ETD: 07:40 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (09:14) by चाचा रेलमंत्री है हमारे 😎 🔸😍 Pooja SF Exp 😍^~
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Dep @ 07:50
ETD: 07:50 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:04) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
22429* Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9,10 Dep @ 08:25
ETD: 08:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:30
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (12:11) by Yaar Jigree Kasooti Degree^~
64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:36
ETD: 08:36 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:14
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:20) by Jay Shah*^~
64152* Delhi - Aligarh MEMU*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: 08:50 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ALJN - Aligarh Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:33) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54475* Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 09:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 6 Arr @ 21:55
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:48) by AKS®⭐^~
54056* Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 10:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 15:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (09:08) by चाचा रेलमंत्री है हमारे 😎 🔸😍 Pooja SF Exp 😍^~
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:10
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 23:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (18:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 10:10
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (18:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
64915* Delhi - Rohtak MEMU*
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:33) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
14546 Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FN - Farrukh Nagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:48) by Himalayan Railways^~
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express
DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 10:50
ETD: 14:17 3h 27m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:27) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy