Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 32
Number of Terminating Trains: 32
Railway Station Rd, Jagdeo Nagar, Gol Bagicha, Gaya, Bihar 823002 , 0631-2220283
State: Bihar
add/change address
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Mughal Sarai
 
 
12 Travel Tips
No Recent News for GAYA/Gaya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.6/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (28)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (26)
railfanning - good (28)
sightseeing - excellent (28)
safety - average (29)

Nearby Stations

SICY/Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt 3 km     MPO/Manpur Junction 5 km     KSTA/Kastha 8 km     CKH/Chakand 10 km     PMI/Paimar 12 km     BNF/Bandhua 12 km     OREH/Ore Halt 14 km     PRY/Paraiya 15 km     NYM/Neyamatpur 15 km     KRJR/Karjara 16 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 8h 41m ago
145 Trains
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 00:20
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:32) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:20
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:07) by AligarhJnALJN^~
18623 Patna - Hatia Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:50
ETD: 00:50 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:38) by AligarhJnALJN^~
18623-Slip Patna - Barkakana Slip
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (19:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:55
ETD: 00:55 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:32) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14224 Budhpurnima Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:05
ETD: 01:57 52m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Arr @ 05:55
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (19:41) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:10
ETD: 03:26 2h 16m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:32) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:57) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:26) by Deepanjan^~
13330 Ganga Damodar Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:52) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
22912 Shipra Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
ETD: 02:00 10m late
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 01:35
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:24) by Deepanjan^~
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:55) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
ETD: 02:15 5m late
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 17:05
II
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:31) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:25
ETD: 05:00 2h 35m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 13,14 Arr @ 12:00
II
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:32) by Deepanjan^~
12311 Kalka Mail (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 04:17 1h 17m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 04:40
II
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:39) by Deepanjan^~
13329 Ganga Damodar Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 03:05
ETD: 03:05 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:52) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:15
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (23:08) by AKS®⭐^~
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:15
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:33) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:26
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:00
2
3
1
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:01) by Himalayan Railways^~
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:40
ETD: 03:55 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Arr @ 10:10
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:39) by Deepanjan^~
12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: 04:16 26m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 09:55
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:38) by Deepanjan^~
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:30
II
41
10
3
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:34) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:01
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:00
3A
2A
1
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 04:01
ETD: 04:26 25m late
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:25
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:59) by Himalayan Railways^~
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:01
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Arr @ 20:05
3A
4
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
28624 Barkakana - Patna Slip Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 06:50
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (19:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18624 Hatia - Patna Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:10
ETD: 04:10 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:40) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14223 Budhpurnima Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 04:25
ETD: 04:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:40
II
SL
63242* Gaya - Patna MEMU*
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:30
ETD: 04:30 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 07:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12358 Durgiana Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 04:38
ETD: 05:25 47m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:35
II
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
13009 Doon Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: 05:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:52) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
53624* Gaya - Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved)*
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:05
ETD: 05:45 40m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAJ - Jhajha
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:01) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
63548* Gaya - Koderma MEMU*
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:15
ETD: 05:15 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KQR - Koderma Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:28) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
13347 Palamu Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:20
ETD: 05:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:11) by NISHEETH SINGH*^
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:24
ETD: 05:24 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 11:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:32) by Deepanjan^~
12937 Garba SF Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 05:29
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 13,14 Arr @ 13:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:38) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:30
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:33) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:18) by NISHEETH SINGH*^
12495 Pratap SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: 10:57 5h 27m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:15
II
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:36) by Solo™^~
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:30
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:25) by RIP ATAL JI^~
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 05:30
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
II
133
79
27
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:35) by Solo™^~
12389* Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express*
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 8,3 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:45
II
65
23
29
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:53) by Deepanjan^~
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:51) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:49) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:54) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
63244* Gaya - Patna MEMU*
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: 05:45 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 08:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:50
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
12496 Pratap SF Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:07
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 05:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:37) by Solo™^~
12938 Garba SF Express (PT)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:07
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:37) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:07
ETD: 06:12 5m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:36) by Solo™^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy