Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Arrivals at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 77
Number of Originating Trains: 58
Number of Terminating Trains: 58
Tel;080-23371444, Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yeshwanthpur, Bengaluru 560022
State: Karnataka
add/change address
Elevation: 918 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
 
 
34 Travel Tips
No Recent News for YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.8/5 (291 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (37)
transportation - good (37)
lodging - good (35)
railfanning - good (36)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - good (36)

Nearby Stations

MWM/Malleswaram 3 km     XX-YRPL/Yesvantpur Bypass Running Line 3 km     LOGH/Lotte Golla Halli 4 km     SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 6 km     KDGH/Kodigehalli 7 km     HEB/Hebbal 7 km     BAW/Chikka Banavara 8 km     BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 10 km     KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt 11 km     SDVL/Soldevanahalli 11 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 6h 54m ago
135 Trains
12648 Kongu Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 08:35
II
113
31
10
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 2017 (18:21) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:06) by Lonavla trip soon^~
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:30
ETA: 02:25 5m early
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (10:10) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
II
156
34
15
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (10:13) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
14806* Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:00
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (10:08) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
16588* Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:05
II
148
35
12
2
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (14:17) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru (Via Bengaluru) Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:25
ETA: 03:25 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TLGP - Talguppa
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:20
II
SL
3A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:14) by BMTIR*^~
16570* Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:00
II
60
7
4
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:02) by BMTIR*^~
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:05) by BMTIR*^~
22678* Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:15
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:50
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:53) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
12591* Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:20
ETA: 18:22 14h 2m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:35
II
437
70
25
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16501* Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:40
II
181
37
13
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (12:03) by Jay Shah*^~
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (09:57) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 25 2017 (11:40) by ✒^~
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:28
ETA: 04:29 1m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HPT - Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:00
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (23:35) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:28
ETA: 04:43 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:30
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:03) by Solo™^~
12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 12:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:29) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
06548* Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 13 (02:01) by Solo™^~
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:45
ETA: 05:22 37m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:00
II
SL
3A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 19 (14:59) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:19) by Solo™^~
22697 Hubballi - Chennai Central Superfast Express ( via Yesvantpur )
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:17) by BMTIR*^~
12835* Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:25
II
117
25
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:20) by 1500th Imaginary Train Coming Soon^~
12889* Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:35
II
70
39
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:41) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
56925 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:39
ETA: 05:39 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Dep @ 05:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:18) by Solo™^~
16591 Hampi Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: 05:58 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:20
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 (18:48) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
16582* Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
ETA: 05:04 46m early
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from SMET - Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:41) by BMTIR*^~
12292* Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 3,5 Dep @ 23:30
II
33
2
2
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:11) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:00
ETA: 09:15 3h 15m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:09
ETA: 06:13 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Dep @ 06:00
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:13) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12630* Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:20
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:45
II
123
89
23
3
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 14 (09:26) by Divyanshu Gupta
06542* Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from PVR - Pandharpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:35
II
48
134
20
1
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 (20:51) by 🚋now time for Aravali Exp🚎^~
22686* Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4,5,6 Arr @ 06:20
ETA: 06:10 10m early
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:25
II
117
58
21
3
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (15:44) by 12471 स्वराज एक्सप्रेस 12472^~
16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:23
ETA: 07:50 1h 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2017 (14:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:23
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:10
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (19:17) by ✒^~
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:38
ETA: 06:45 7m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Coming from CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (12:16) by Solo™^~
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:38
ETA: 06:38 on time
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Coming from KAWR - Karwar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (20:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:41
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 21 (19:38) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:41
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:12) by BMTIR*^~
22133* Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
ETA: 07:25 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SUR - Solapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:20
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:54) by BMTIR*^~
12863* Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1,6 Arr @ 07:15
ETA: 07:20 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22 Dep @ 20:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (16:24) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: 07:23 7m early
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SUR - Solapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:10
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:01) by BMTIR*^~
16572* Bidar - Yesvantpur Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:40
no arr today
 
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from BIDR - Bidar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (11:00) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
16584* Latur - Yesvantpur Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
ETA: 07:55 15m late
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from LUR - Latur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (21:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12214* Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:55
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 5 Dep @ 23:00
43
15
4
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (00:52) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:58
ETA: 08:00 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Dep @ 07:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:11) by BMTIR*^~
56519 KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved)
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:58
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Dep @ 07:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (15:09) by 18047🔹Amaravati Express🔹18048^~
16528* Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:00
ETA: 08:00 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 18:05
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:57) by Solo™^~
12735* Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 08:20
ETA: 10:15 1h 55m late
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 9,8 Dep @ 20:30
11
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (22:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16574* Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express*
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:15) by Solo™^~
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:39
ETA: 08:58 19m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HUP - Hindupur
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.