Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Arrivals at NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ / نئی دِلّی     नई दिल्ली

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 96
Number of Originating Trains: 86
Number of Terminating Trains: 86
PF-1; Paharganj, New Delhi 110055. PF-16; Nr New Delhi Metro Station, Ajmeri Gate 110002
State: Delhi NCT
add/change address
Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi
 
 
56 Travel Tips
NDLS/New Delhi is in Recent News
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 4.2/5 (1252 votes)
cleanliness - good (161)
porters/escalators - good (157)
food - good (157)
transportation - excellent (160)
lodging - good (155)
railfanning - excellent (156)
sightseeing - excellent (152)
safety - good (154)

Nearby Stations

CSB/Shivaji Bridge 1 km     TKJ/Tilak Bridge 2 km     DSB/Sadar Bazar 2 km     DLI/Old Delhi Junction 2 km     PGMD/Pragati Maidan 4 km     DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj 4 km     SZM/Sabzi Mandi 4 km     DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 km     VVKP/Vivekanand Puri Halt 6 km     NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 7 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 2h 56m ago
182 Trains
64466* Panipat - New Delhi EMU*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Arr @ 00:05
ETA: 00:50 45m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (00:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 00:20
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:57) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (via - Meerut) (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 00:30
ETA: 01:12 42m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:39) by AKS®⭐^~
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 00:55
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:23) by AligarhJnALJN^~
01708 Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Arr @ 01:30
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from ATT - Atari Shyam Singh
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:08) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22403* Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 02:10
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (13:26) by வெளக்கமாத்து கட்ட^~
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 9 Arr @ 03:10
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from UHP - Udhampur
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:25) by AligarhJnALJN^~
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (via - Meerut) (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:20
ETA: 04:35 1h 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 03:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:38) by AKS®⭐^~
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:15
ETA: 04:40 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 15 Dep @ 23:30
II
189
49
19
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:06) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12801* Purushottam Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 04:20
ETA: 07:19 2h 59m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Dep @ 21:45
II
157
52
19
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:17) by x-under SW-x
12397* Mahabodhi Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:30
ETA: 07:50 3h 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:15
II
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:21) by x-under SW-x
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 04:35
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from HAPA - Hapa
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:00) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 04:35
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from JAM - Jamnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:03) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 04:35
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 11:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12471 Swaraj Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 04:35
ETA: 05:35 1h 0m late
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:55
II
148
31
14
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:01) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12391* Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 04:45
ETA: 05:30 45m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:53) by Deepanjan^~
12919 Malwa SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: 06:00 1h 0m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:25
II
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:23) by Himalayan Railways^~
12138 Punjab Mail
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: 04:50 10m early
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:40
II
84
59
13
2
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:12) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12426* Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: 04:50 10m early
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:40
200
20
9
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:25) by One Man Army^~
12206* Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Arr @ 05:20
ETA: 05:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DDN - Dehradun
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:30
3A
2A
1A
12565* Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Arr @ 05:30
ETA: 06:05 35m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:25
II
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:48) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
14257* Kashi Vishwanath Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 05:40
ETA: 07:10 1h 30m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 13:50
II
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:33) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 05:50
ETA: 08:00 2h 10m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:35
II
74
219
23
9
3
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:55) by Deepanjan^~
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 06:00
ETA: 06:10 10m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 02:05
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:29) by Himalayan Railways^~
12303* Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 15,16 Arr @ 06:05
ETA: 09:12 3h 7m late
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 08:00
II
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:30) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12381* Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Arr @ 06:05
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 08:15
II
77
19
2
1
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:31) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12415* Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 06:10
ETA: 06:15 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:35
II
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:47) by Deepanjan^~
12275* Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 06:15
no arr today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from ALD - Allahabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:20
34
15
2
4
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:40) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12273* Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Arr @ 06:15
ETA: 07:50 1h 35m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9,10 Dep @ 08:35
48
127
13
7
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (17:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:20
ETA: 06:00 20m early
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:00
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (18:32) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12281* Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Arr @ 06:25
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:35
91
105
11
7
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:42) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12615* Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:30
ETA: 07:05 35m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:15
II
46
15
34
1
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:46) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12451* Shram Shakti Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:30
ETA: 06:40 10m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 5 Dep @ 23:45
II
95
33
13
5
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:00) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12553* Vaishali SF Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 06:40
ETA: 07:03 23m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 09:20
II
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:08) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12446* Uttar Sampark Kranti Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Arr @ 06:45
ETA: 06:50 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:55
II
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:49) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12229* Lucknow Mail (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Arr @ 06:50
ETA: 08:15 1h 25m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:10
II
76
28
23
10
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (18:13) by Rail Queue^~
12417* Prayagraj Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Arr @ 07:00
ETA: 07:05 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ALD - Allahabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:30
II
136
24
18
23
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (05:38) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12621* Tamil Nadu Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:05
ETA: 07:20 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 22:00
II
48
21
9
4
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:31) by Solo™^~
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:15
ETA: 07:48 33m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:52) by AKS®⭐^~
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:15
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:00
II
41
23
15
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:37) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12957* Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: 07:35 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 17:40
22
57
4
64464* Panipat - New Delhi MEMU*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: 07:34 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (00:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:30
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:00
II
SL
3A
2A
12429* Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: 08:52 1h 22m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:30
21
27
5
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:58) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12309* Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Arr @ 07:40
ETA: 07:38 2m early
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:00
40
17
16
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:17) by AligarhJnALJN^~
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 07:50
no arr today
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 23:45
II
55
31
11
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:32) by Sad to see kerala floods^~
12393* Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Arr @ 07:50
ETA: 08:50 1h 0m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:35
II
161
59
24
4
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Arr @ 07:50
ETA: 07:50 on time
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:25
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:40) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12559* Shiv Ganga Express (PT)*
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Arr @ 08:10
ETA: 08:25 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MUV - Manduadih
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:40
II
65
38
22
5
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:47) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU
NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Arr @ 08:18
ETA: 08:23 5m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (00:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy