Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2117389-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2117389-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2117389-0

Arrivals at RBL/Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)
رائے بریلی جنکشن     रायबरेली जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Junction Point: Railway Station Rd, Rae Bareli
State: Uttar Pradesh
add/change address
Elevation: 116 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
 
 
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Nearby Stations

DYP/Daryapur Junction 6 km     GANG/GangaGanj 8 km     RUM/Rupamau 9 km     BBHL/Bela Bela 11 km     SRJK/Suraj Kunda 13 km     HCP/Harchandpur 15 km     UBN/Ubarni 17 km     FTG/FursatGanj 18 km     KVG/Kundanganj 21 km     LMN/Lachhmanpur 21 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
79 Trains
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:35
ETA: 09:49 9h 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:15
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:00) by ^~
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:00
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:26) by ^~
14260 Ekatmata Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:00
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (12:19) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:40
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from HW - Haridwar
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:53) by ^~
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:40
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (18:24) by 🌟⭐ ਅੰਬਰਸਰੀਆ ⭐🌟^~
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 02:55
ETA: 04:10 1h 15m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from ALD - Allahabad Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:53) by ^~
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:12
ETA: 04:30 1h 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PRG - Prayag Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:15
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (10:47) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12174 Udyog Nagri Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from PBH - Pratapgarh Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (10:50) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:23) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (02:25) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Dep @ 09:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (16:01) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
14259 Ekatmata Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:30
ETA: 04:48 1h 18m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from MGS - Mughal Sarai Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:23) by 1500th Imaginary Train Coming Soon^~
54377 Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:00
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PRG - Prayag Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 00:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (10:00) by ^~
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:01
ETA: 06:38 2h 37m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 18:00
II
61
17
8
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:21) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:01
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:15
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (10:54) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:40
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:31) by 1500th Imaginary Train Coming Soon^~
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:40
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 5 Dep @ 17:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (16:01) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
14371 Triveni Link Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:35
ETA: 12:22 6h 47m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BRWD - Barwadih Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:00
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:25) by 1500th Imaginary Train Coming Soon^~
14369 Triveni Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:35
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (23:16) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
24369 Triveni Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:35
ETA: 14:30 8h 55m late
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from SKTN - Shaktinagar (Terminal)
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2017 (17:13) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:50
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:14) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
14208 Padmavat Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:05
ETA: 10:24 4h 19m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 19:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 2017 (19:14) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur InterCity Express (UnReserved)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:21
ETA: 06:40 19m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PBH - Pratapgarh Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:47
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (10:03) by ^~
24512 Nauchandi Link Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:01
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSC - Bulandshahr
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:15
II
SL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (01:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14512 Nauchandi Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:01
ETA: 08:30 1h 29m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 2017 (19:14) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express Via Lucknow (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:28
ETA: 13:37 6h 9m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:20
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:28
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PBH - Pratapgarh Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2017 (02:27) by ^~
11067-Slip* Saket Link Express (PT)*
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:20
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:23
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (23:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14215 Ganga Gomti Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:28
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ALD - Allahabad Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 06:00
II
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (13:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
ETA: 08:58 28m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 9 Dep @ 07:00
II
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:18) by 1500th Imaginary Train Coming Soon^~
14210 Lucknow - Prayag InterCity Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:13
ETA: 09:28 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Dep @ 07:30
II
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:06) by ^~
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:20
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PBH - Pratapgarh Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (12:28) by Rail Queue^~
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 09:33
ETA: 11:03 1h 30m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DDN - Dehradun
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:21) by Rail Queue^~
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:35
ETA: 09:50 15m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:10
II
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:10) by ^~
54222* Raghuraj Singh Rai Bareli Passenger (UnReserved)*
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RRS - Raghuraj Singh
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:44) by ^~
54225* Unchahar Raebareli Shuttle (UnReserved)*
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from UCR - Unchahar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:25) by Saurabh*^~
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:08
ETA: 14:37 3h 29m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 2017 (19:44) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:05
ETA: 13:18 1h 13m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,9 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:06) by ^~
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:11
ETA: 16:52 4h 41m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:33) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:10
ETA: 15:37 2h 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 19:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:12
ETA: 14:24 1h 12m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Dep @ 11:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:06) by ^~
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:55
ETA: 15:15 1h 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,9 Dep @ 08:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:21) by Rail Queue^~
12356 Archana SF Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:00
ETA: 19:45 5h 45m late
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (11:01) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:30
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 7 Dep @ 12:55
II
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:10) by ^~
12355 Archana SF Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:17
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (11:01) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:48
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12 Dep @ 06:25
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:44) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:48
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:40
II
24
22
11
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:56) by Shubham*^~
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:12
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 23:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2017 (15:28) by Electrification And Doubling of PBH Soon*^~
12173 Udyog Nagri Express (PT)
RBL - Rae Bareli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:20
ETA: 23:13 6h 53m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:25
II
10
3
1
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:53) by Shubham*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.