Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1998934-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2178896-9


Arrivals at NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 144
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
NJP Station Road, Nawapara, Dabgram , PS- Bhaktinagar , Pin -734007 , City- Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri
State: West Bengal
add/change address
Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar
 
 
14 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.9/5 (287 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (37)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (33)
railfanning - good (34)
sightseeing - excellent (37)
safety - good (37)

Nearby Stations

SGUT/Siliguri Town 4 km     SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 7 km     SGUR/Siliguri Junction NG 7 km     SGUD/Siliguri 7 km     RNI/Rangapani 7 km     ABFC/Ambari Falakata 9 km     PSRY/Pashwashraya 11 km     MTRA/Matigara 11 km     NJB/Nijbari 14 km     BORA/Bagdogra 15 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: 27m ago
158 Trains
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1A,1 Arr @ 00:10
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:29) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:20
ETA: 00:20 on time
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Dep @ 23:45
II
195
40
10
3
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:49) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:20
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Dep @ 23:45
II
28
12
4
1
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:51) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14020 Tripura Sundari Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:20
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:52) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:00
ETA: 05:14 4h 14m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:05
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:15
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:15
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
12345 Saraighat Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:40
ETA: 02:42 1h 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 15:50
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:42) by Deepanjan^~
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 02:35
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:11) by Deepanjan^~
13141 Teesta - Torsa Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:40
ETA: 03:22 42m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Dep @ 13:40
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:37) by Deepanjan^~
13141-Slip Teesta Torsa Link (Teesta) Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Dep @ 13:40
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:44) by Howrah Double NSG1 Stn^~
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 03:05
ETA: 02:53 12m early
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:20
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:20
ETA: 03:33 13m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:07) by Himalayan Railways^~
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:20
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:17) by Deepanjan^~
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:20
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:29) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:05
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:55
II
99
6
1
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:28) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:30
ETA: 06:46 3h 16m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:29) by AligarhJnALJN^~
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:00
II
16
2
1
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:26) by Himalayan Railways^~
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:50
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:00
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:48) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:50
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:31) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:50
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
II
220
1
2
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:48) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:50
ETA: 04:47 57m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:33) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:05
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
89
9
4
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:25) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1A,1 Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1A Dep @ 10:15
3A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:12) by Deepanjan^~
22611* Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)*
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:30
ETA: 05:28 58m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
II
87
18
36
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:46) by Atal ji we miss u^~
14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1A Arr @ 05:00
ETA: 10:29 5h 29m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Dep @ 23:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:45) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15724* Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express*
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from SMI - Sitamarhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:15
II
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:25
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:21) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:30
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:30
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:21) by Himalayan Railways^~
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:05
ETA: 05:45 20m early
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:05) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:35
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15959 Kamrup Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
ETA: 06:24 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 17:35
II
20
3
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:20) by Deepanjan^~
13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:50
ETA: 07:07 17m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Dep @ 19:35
II
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (17:19) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: 07:48 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Dep @ 20:30
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:30) by Deepanjan^~
15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:35
ETA: 07:31 4m early
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:09) by AligarhJnALJN^~
25658 Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:35
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:45
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:32) by Solo™^~
15660 Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:35
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:10) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13176 Kanchanjunga Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:45
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:10) by Solo™^~
13172 Kanchanjunga Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:12) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13174 Kanchanjunga Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:14) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:45
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:26) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1A,1 Arr @ 07:45
ETA: 08:52 1h 7m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 5 Dep @ 21:40
71
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:47) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:45
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (15:19) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:45
II
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:04) by Himalayan Railways^~
12343* Darjeeling Mail (PT)*
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 08:00
ETA: 09:04 1h 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Dep @ 22:05
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:07) by Deepanjan^~
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail (Slip) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Dep @ 22:05
II
46
36
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:03) by Deepanjan^~
12506 North East Express (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
ETA: 14:00 5h 30m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:45
II
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:12) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT)
NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
ETA: 08:56 26m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:53) by Deepanjan^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy