Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Arrivals at OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 192
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, station road, Ongole, Prakasam District
State: Andhra Pradesh
add/change address
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
 
 
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)

Nearby Stations

KRV/Karavadi 9 km     SDM/Surareddipalem 10 km     ANB/Ammanabrolu 15 km     RPRL/Raparla Halt 18 km     TNR/Tanguturu 19 km     UGD/Uppugunduru 23 km     SKM/Singarayakonda 28 km     CJM/Chinnaganjam 29 km     KVDU/Kadavakuduru 33 km     UPD/Ulavapadu 38 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
193 Trains
17644 Circar Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:19
ETA: 00:47 28m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:51) by Deepanjan^~
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:28
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Dep @ 12:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:31) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12604 Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:38
ETA: 01:02 24m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:56) by Deepanjan^~
17487 Tirumala Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:51
ETA: 01:03 12m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:30
II
8
1
2
17210 Seshadri Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:55
ETA: 01:46 51m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:41) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:16
ETA: 02:00 44m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 21:10
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:29) by Himalayan Railways^~
12829 Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:32) by RIP ATAL JI^~
12852 Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:25) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
22870 Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:30) by Himalayan Railways^~
22802 Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:10
II
89
22
14
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:11) by Atal ji we miss u^~
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:21
ETA: 02:01 40m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:46) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:32
ETA: 01:33 1m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:48) by Deepanjan^~
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:32
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
610
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:16) by Himalayan Railways^~
16688 Navyug Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:44
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:44
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:55
II
SL
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:59) by Himalayan Railways^~
07941 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:48
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:49) by Solo™^~
07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:00
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:47) by Solo™^~
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# -- Arr @ 02:13
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from KJM - Krishnarajapuram
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:05
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:02) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:35
ETA: 03:14 39m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:30
II
46
9
9
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:39) by Atal ji we miss u^~
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# -- Arr @ 02:44
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:00
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:54) by Himalayan Railways^~
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:53
ETA: 03:25 32m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:46) by RIP ATAL JI^~
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:53
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:36) by RIP ATAL JI^~
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:54
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:08) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:54
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:11) by Deepanjan^~
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:54
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1,2,3 Dep @ 08:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:43) by Deepanjan^~
12760 Charminar Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:04
ETA: 03:30 26m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 6 Dep @ 18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:57) by Deepanjan^~
22869 Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:09
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 19:05
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:30) by Himalayan Railways^~
12830 Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:14
ETA: 03:41 27m late
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:32) by RIP ATAL JI^~
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:14
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 08:50
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:25) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:14
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:55) by Deepanjan^~
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:18
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:55) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:19
ETA: 22:36 19h 17m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:16) by Atal ji we miss u^~
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:19
no arr today
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:19
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:20) by Himalayan Railways^~
12840 Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:44
ETA: 04:02 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 8 Dep @ 23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:12) by Deepanjan^~
07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special
OGL - Ongole
PF# -- Arr @ 03:45
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 19:20
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:47) by Solo™^~
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:51
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:29) by RIP ATAL JI^~
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:51
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:52
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:37) by Himalayan Railways^~
22801 Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:58
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:55
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:59
ETA: 04:13 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:02) by Himalayan Railways^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:59
ETA: 04:13 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (14:04) by Himalayan Railways^~
18190 Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:26
ETA: 12:01 7h 35m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Old TT
TT Updated: Apr 28 (05:00) by RIP ATAL JI^~
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:28
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:50
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:29) by Himalayan Railways^~
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:28
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (10:30) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
17229 Sabari Express (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:29
ETA: 15:56 11h 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:29) by Solo™^~
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:38
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:55) by Himalayan Railways^~
82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
OGL - Ongole
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:38
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:46) by Solo™^~
16032 Andaman Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:40
ETA: 05:11 31m late
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:55
II
SL
3A
16094 Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
OGL - Ongole
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:41
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:20
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (13:19) by Deepanjan^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy